News

Crumbs Awards 2018 finalists revealed

by Dan Izzard

24 July 2018

The Crumbs Awards 2018 finalists are revealed!

Speaking after the announcement, Crumbs Bath and Bristol editor Jess gave us her thoughts on this year's talented bunch.

“We’re super proud that so many awesome local businesses have got involved with the awards again this year. The standard of the entries was blinding by all accounts – so many inspirational and encouraging stories.

"A huge thank you goes to everyone who entered; you guys are the best. Thanks also to our judges, who now have a less-than-enviable job on their hands to choose the final winners…”

Congratulations to our finalists from all at Crumbs! We’ll see you on 14 Oct at the newly renovated Bristol Old Vic.

See the Crumbs Awards website for more information. 

Bar/Pub

Brozen Bar

The Clockwork Rose

The Greenbank

Juno

The Milk Thistle  

The Old Crown Inn

The Strawberry Thief

Sub 13

Best Chef

Sponsored by Total Produce

Dan Moon at The Gainsborough Restaurant

David Campbell at The Dower House Restaurant

Jamie Randall at Adelina Yard

Hywell Jones at Lucknam Park Hywell Jones at Lucknam Park

Niall Keating at Whatley Manor

Chris Cleghorn at Olive Tree Restaurant

Peter Sanchez at Casamia

Café

Bakers & Co

The Bristol Loaf

Chance & Counters  

Hobbs House Bakery

Swoon Gelato

Temple Street Canteen

Thoughtful Bakery

Tincan Coffee Co

Casual Dining

The Arts House Café

B Block Pizza

Bellita

The Cauldron Group  

Corkage

Green Park Brasserie

Nutmeg

Poco Tapas Bar

Scallop Shell

Thali

Woky Ko: Kauto

Cookery School

Demuths Cookery School

The Devilled Egg

Hobbs House Bakery Cookery School

Lucknam Park

Square Food Foundation  

Drinks Producer

Sponsored by Budweiser Budvar

6 O'clock Gin

Bradley's Juice

Bristol Syrup Company

Henny and Joe's

Hullabaloos Lemonade

Lost and Grounded Brewers

The Juice Collective  

Event

Sponsored by Wriggle

Bristol Food Connections

East Bristol Brewery Trail

Finzels Reach Market

The Frome Independent

Savouring Bath

St Nick's Night Market

Valley Fest

Woky Ko - Woky Fest

Food Producer

Sponsored by Gregg Latchams Solicitors

The Chilli Alchemist

Field & Flower

Lacock Dairy

Little Hollows Pasta Co.

Miller Green

Luscious Organics

The Vegan Pantry

Zara's Chocolates  

Foodie Pub

Sponsored by Your Store

The Chequers

The Gallimaufry

The Hare & Hounds

The Inn at Freshford

The Litton

The Locksbrook Inn

The Marlborough Tavern

Timbrell's Yard

Westbury Park

Front of House

Ben Porter at Wellbourne

Sam Fior at Corkage

Roman Vidal at Olive Tree Restaurant

The Team at The Dower House Restaurant

Fabia Selwood-Miller at The Marlborough Tavern

Industry Services

Sponsored by Chefshare

BARBIE

Catering Services International

Clifton Wine School

Duchess Media

HGEM

LUX Rewards  

Initiative

3 Ways

Belly Laughs

Boston Tea Party

FareShare South West

Girls Who Grind Coffee

Incredible Edible Bristol

JumpStart Food and Fitness CIC

Poco Tapas

The School of Food

Kitchen And Interiors

Bath Bespoke

Kelly Marie Kitchens

Valley Of Bath

Newcomer

Sponsored by Pattersons

The Bristol Loaf

Brozen Bar

Corner 77

The Italian Food Hall

Luscious Organics

Noya's Kitchen

OTIRA

Palmer Street Bottle

Pasture

Root

Rosa Tapas

Restaurant

Sponsored by Forest Produce

Dan Moon at The Gainsborough Restaurant

The Dining Room at Whatley Manor

The Jetty, Bristol Harbour Hotel

Lucknam Park

Menu Gordon Jones

Olive Tree Restaurant

Pasture

TARE

Wellbourne

Retailer

Bird & Blend

Bristol Cider Shop

Brockley Stores

Independent Spirit of Bath

Larkhall Butchers

Novel Wines

Ruby & White Butchers and Food Hall

Taste of Bath

Wild Oats Natural Foods

Revolutionary Tech

Fresh-range

Good Sixty

Grow Bristol CIC

Wriggle

Supplier

Billings and Briggs

Larkhall Butchers

Ruby & White Butchers and Food Hall

Total Produce

Trader

Eatchu

La bonne crepe

The Little Taquero

Murray May's

The Pickled Brisket

TSUKEMONO

Wild And Rustic

Share: